Walla Walla Kennel Club Kennewick, WA 2022-09-29

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 1079

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Spotlight & Dblshot's Premier Edition CGC TKN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHG Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr, Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Mateyo Lewis
    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
  • Entry: 570
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder At Lawless

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr, Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
  • Entry: 570
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Obsession

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 226
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Rush Hill's Brr-ing It On RN CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Doubled'Sreecelookout Winds Of Change At Limelight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Atlantic's Thunder Road AT Ghoststone

Hound Group

  • Judge: Robin Riel
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS Windbourne Remy Martin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Khani's Pride And Prejudice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHG Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHB Lasquitte's Who Dat On The Ponderosa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's Back To The Future

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Legacy's Z

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Shasta N Ride M Cowboy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Delyteful N Flinters Rumor Mill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touches Judgement Call

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Solve The Puzzle

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Spotlight & Dblshot's Premier Edition CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Spitfire's Roll with In

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHP Encore's Once Upon A Dream

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Lesley E.Hiltz
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Aurigan Reallife Shelby

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Sky Acres Restricted Airspace

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Small Munsterlander
    • Name: Shotgun Rider's Adventure Awaits


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.