MARION KENNEL CLUB, INC. Fort Wayne, IN 2014-11-01

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1391

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Grace A. Freeman
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Silhouettes Pretty As A Princess

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 179
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Albridens The Show Must Go On

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Leoralee's Barstool Boogie MS

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 313
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 259
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Homestead Zoey Of Treyacres

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Hope-Fulls Hearti Henrietta

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Kyon's Bold Norseman

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: Love That American Red White And Blue CM 13


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.