BRANDON KENNEL CLUB OF MISSISSIPPI Brandon, MS 2014-11-01

Posted by: Guy H. Fisher

Total Entry: 417

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Brown
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Wynfalls Who Says V Chablis

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Brown
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Rachel DeSantos
    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Seafarers Red Hot And Green

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Jems Going For The Knockout

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Leoralees Life Of Pi At Fanfare SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Kandu's Ants In Her Pants

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Winfall's Moonstar Royal Palms

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 23
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brynnmawr 'N Seaplume's Built Tough

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH De Paco XZ Sindelar Buddy O Dickies

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Dojo's Suikoden Tenmei

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Brytstars Supernova

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Serekunda Only On Sunday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Karina's You Cant Stop The Beat

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHP Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Wynfalls Who Says V Chablis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Pacifics Promenade

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Cibola's Brazos De Dios Of Adagio

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Minskuhoff's Wow Black Majesty


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.