National Capital Kennel Club, Inc. West Friendship, MD 2022-10-16
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 1314
Best In Show
- Judge: Geir Flyckt-Pederson
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Geir Flyckt-Pederson
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kelly Shupp
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Natalie Halfacre
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lynne Harwood
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kelly Shupp
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alani Fowler
- Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lynne Harwood
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mystic Acres At Camden Yards SEN SCN SBN
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Weissenberg Champayne On Ice
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Rizing Sun's I'll Bee Dazzled At Keystone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Joanne Buehler
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Karasar's Evocative
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Squire: I Got My Mojo Working
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Joanne Buehler
- Entry: 205
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHS Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Kristari's Formal Attire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lynne Harwood
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: Fox Valley Ruffle The Feathers
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Linum The Juggler
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Avalon's Corona of Lindenwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gina Wieser
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Noble's A Star Is Born
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Sekhara Let's Get Ready To Royal
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Caraneal's All Eyes On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mary Wuest
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehaven First Lady
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Emily Fish
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Xtacee Beach Cruiser
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Aubrey's Waiting For a Girl Like You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.