Mesilla Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Las Cruces, NM 2022-10-21
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 350
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH 3Colors U Fanci Now V HH
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Windfall Adesa 3 Wire Winter @ Emerald Mtn RN FDC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Bannerkin's Spitfire SWN SHDN DJ CGC TKA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silverbay's Strike A Pose
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Birnam Wood's No More Mr. Nice Guy
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Fieldfine's Buck'N Bronco BN RN TDX SCN SIN TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Laurie King Telfair
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH 3Colors U Fanci Now V HH
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio FDC
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCHB Cy'Era Alba RN RATN TKN VSWB
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: CH Mata Cerdos Oso De Agua
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland's Big Red Dog
- Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
- Name: CH Cinciripini's Rolo
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Windfall Adesa 3 Wire Winter @ Emerald Mtn RN FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Lighthouse I Put A Spell On You
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Bannerkin's Spitfire SWN SHDN DJ CGC TKA
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Mill Pond Indelible At High Mountain
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lion-L Imperial Sovereign Pullman Car-Kings Court
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Falling Star's Teacher's Pet!
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Ferlin Gizmo's Worth It All
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Mabilo This Is The Way To ShowTyme
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Tova's Faster Than Lightning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fleetfire Novaheart Loki Of Mischief
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Prestige Ets In The Air Tonight BCAT
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH San Jo Bringing Down The House
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Riatas All Rise By Briarbrook
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Dawn Heir's Walk'n on By
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Lajosmegyi The Music Man
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: CH Element's Dragon Ice At Creekside PT DJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.