SAN GABRIEL VALLEY KENNEL CLUB City of Industry, CA 2014-11-01

Posted by: -

Total Entry: 1354

Best In Show

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Stephen M. Cabral
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Rose
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Linda M. Riedel
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH VJK-Myst Hunter's Indigo Moon Over Belwood

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Creeksyde's Bewitched

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Winway Ramona

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M's Fear The Beard

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Heartsease King Of The Jungle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Honor's Promise Of The Future

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Pinegrove's Baily A Sophisticated Lady

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Red Warrior Geneva

Toy Group

  • Judge: Johnny R. Shoemaker
  • Entry: 222
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ultra Quest Go For The Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: Royalsilk's Kaler Karma By Kiku

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Aery's Bambalam

Herding Group

  • Judge: Eric J. Ringle
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.