Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc. Galloway, NJ 2022-10-22
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 486
Best In Show
- Judge: Priscilla A. Gobosh
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Priscilla A. Gobosh
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Margaret Rogan
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Diane Ondo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: K-Bar's Crystal Lights The Way To Albelarm
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Margaret Rogan
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shane Jichetti
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Diane Ondo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Airdawn's Madison CGC
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Topaz N Begay's He's My Dreamboat TKN
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Suncoast N Sapphires Great Scott!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Walker's Caped Crusader JC
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Southwind's Kilted Scot At Sanctuary
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Millenia Tailor Made My Way MW
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Vogue Beside The Lesedi La Rona
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Walter J Sommerfelt
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Dijon's Lost Shaker Of Salt
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Alisaton FDC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Diane Ondo
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Whiskeybae Haslemere Burning Bright
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Noble's A Star Is Born
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: Burmack's Snack Attack With Newbeg
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Mickey Mickey You're So Fine By Southern Peach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mark Kennedy
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHB Anana's Shape Of My Heart DCAT
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Mardeck's Oberon Rennaissance RN DCAT CGC TK
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Arcadia Slaterpryce Low Rider Wally
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Master of the Moon
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Fairytail's Ria Verde
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.