Del Valle Dog Club of Livermore Santa Rosa, CA 2022-10-23
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 1365
Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Oui Didn't Start The Fire @ Maximun
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Talbot
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Thompson
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sandra Lex
- Entry: 495
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder At Lawless
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Talbot
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sandra Lex
- Entry: 495
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Surefyre's Let's Be Frank
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Ted Eubank
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG 24KT Seasons A Star Is Born
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Stellar Spotify
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robin L Stansell
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Back To The Future
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Lavendar Hills Sin City RN CGC
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Wonder Dog At Pyrcreek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: April Clyde
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Random Rumblebee
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockledge Mctavish Of Meath
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mar Vista Above The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Sandra M Lex
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Alexi's One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB No Me Hables V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Mister Massimo Vitorious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Oui Didn't Start The Fire @ Maximun
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Roki Yama's Dragon House Leonida's
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Sage Hill's All You Have to Do is Dream
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Balcsi King Mars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Cynthia Hutt
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Zephyrs Morton Seasoned Black Pepper
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Snickers Saga Of Brunswick TKI RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.