Wenatchee Kennel Club Cashmere, WA 2022-10-23
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 837
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pat Putman
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough CGC TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pat Putman
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marianne Klinkowski
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gabriella Gebhard
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Marianne Klinkowski
- Entry: 443
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Sharay's Last Dance
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marianne Klinkowski
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Olive Utley
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Marianne Klinkowski
- Entry: 443
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Delphi's Dueling Banjo's
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Chris Levy
- Entry: 177
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Set'r Ridge's Creekcrossing Always On My Mind
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Islandview Riesling The Bar TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Marianne Klinkowski
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Necesse's Defendo Dominus
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Kamaay Rothschild Gather 'Round The Good Stuff SC BCAT
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Saorsa Fopaw's Warp Factor Won TKA
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Rey's Summerlane Night Wind At Regius
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Legendale N Ko's Black Angel
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Freestyle Jazzed Up Tonight GCC
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Paradise's Raiden God Of Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney Marx
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lotus' Mic Drop
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG White Diamonds Dungeness Little Dipper
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Spitfire 81 Staffs Athena The Red
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: Touchstone Twilight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touches Judgement Call
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Jordan Odessa Joy
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Cloudpointe Solve The Puzzle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Alexander
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Seaspecs N On The Spot's Max Momentum
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Emerald City's Midnight Hour
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Challenger
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Delphi's Dueling Banjo's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Chandreas Tiffany Blue BN RA BCAT CGCA CGCU TKI
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Grand Theft Auto At Eviggronne
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHB Darkhorse Warning Shot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.