Riverhead Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2022-10-27

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 665

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. John V. ioia
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Marla Capozzi
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Savanna Michalak
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 185
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB Impyrial's Guardenia That's Amore

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Marla Capozzi
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Isabella Eaton
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 185
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Theory Orion BCAT CGC TKI

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Kisses Sweeter Than Wine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Woburn's Telltale Treasure

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Sleepy Hollow's American Patriot

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Glenearraigh's Scarlett Of Spring Valley

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: CH Monacacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Roberta C. Davies
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHB Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB Impyrial's Guardenia That's Amore

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Monaline Unit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sno Pond's A Night At The Opera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Riversong's There Is No Place Like Home

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Adele Astaire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Buddakan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Robobull Fabelhaft Catara

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Redbud Across The Universe

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Jolifilo's Tru Blu Ace Maker

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Dunhill Scott's Sophie's World

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Aoiresona's A League Of Her Own Of Zimsu

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.