Queensboro Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2022-10-28
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 751
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Savanna Michalak
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kevin M. Flynn
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hailey Gillotti
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kevin M. Flynn
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Theory Orion BCAT CGC TKI
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kevin M. Flynn
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Eagle Pond's Kisss Sweeter Than Wine
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacy's Not My Circus
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Saranan's Footsteps In The Sand With Cranston Hill
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Trumphill's Set Fire To The Rain at Kaskazini
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: GCH Ol Glory Del Caritas I Was Born Game
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Salt Heir's Unleash the Beast
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Bullrinkles Wizard of Oz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Monaline Unit
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Joval No Guts No Glory
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Adako Mickey Mouse Club House
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm You Can't Handle The Truth
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Piccadil's The Greastest Showman Come Alive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John V. Ioia
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Boxwood's Bell Buoy
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHB Sierra's Icing On The Cake CGC TKA ATT BCAT
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Buddakan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 97
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Aoiresona's A League Of Her Own Of Zimsu
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Serendipity Collinswood Kestrel
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Dunhill Scott's Sophie's World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.