Brandon Florida Kennel Club Plant City, FL 2022-10-29

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 919

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Normandy Silhouette In A Perfect World

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alaura Brown
    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 350
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Karli Pixley
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 350
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Seneca's I've Been To The Mountaintop RI CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Normandy Silhouette In A Perfect World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clussexx on Red Alert at Stonecroft

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Dreamers Golden In Baires With Ninni

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Nashiras Irish Chieftian Of F.M.

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB BR Lake Park Ethan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH DC Abbaio Bird Of Paradise TKN SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Exquisite Royal Majesty of Elation

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Argentine Gigolo De Barba Negra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Ladiha's Bjelkier Army Man CGCU

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Overlook Lisiji Everything Will Bee Alright

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHG BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH White Oaks Snowplow's Shadow

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution RATI CAA DCAT RATN FDC ATT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touch's Truth Be Told

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Robobull Fabelhaft Catara

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Karadale Encore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: Verdi Of Glory Fox At Mi-Toi

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC THDN PT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.