Brandon Florida Kennel Club Plant City, FL 2022-10-29
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 919
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Normandy Silhouette In A Perfect World
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaura Brown
- Breed: Silky Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 350
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Karli Pixley
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 350
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Seneca's I've Been To The Mountaintop RI CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Normandy Silhouette In A Perfect World
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussexx on Red Alert at Stonecroft
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Dreamers Golden In Baires With Ninni
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashiras Irish Chieftian Of F.M.
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS BR Lake Park Ethan
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHB DC Abbaio Bird Of Paradise TKN SC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Exquisite Royal Majesty of Elation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Argentine Gigolo De Barba Negra
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Ladiha's Bjelkier Army Man CGCU
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Everything Will Bee Alright
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH White Oaks Snowplow's Shadow
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution RATI CAA DCAT RATN FDC ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touch's Truth Be Told
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Robobull Fabelhaft Catara
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Karadale Encore
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCH Verdi Of Glory Fox At Mi-Toi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC THDN PT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.