Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Assoc. Inc. Dixon, CA 2022-10-29
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 1268
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Thomas W. Coen
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Thomas Cohen
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sherry Patton
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Debbie Melgreen
- Entry: 583
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHS Outwit Des Gardiens D' Apollinaire
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sherry Patton
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Debbie Melgreen
- Entry: 583
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Amore's Red Velvet
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Sierra Ridge Born To Love You JH ACT1
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Robin Crest WestPoint Exceeding Expectations
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG 24KT Seasons A Star Is Born
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kinross N Estrella emerald Rain CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle Brown
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Whirlaway Diablo's Bare Knuckle Brawler
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Asarte's Dynamo In Motion
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Bazinga Hat 4 You At Rocknpharaohs NA NAJ NF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beth Downey
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Cedarcoves Geordie Rodeo Next Generation CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Britestar Fortune Favors The Bold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Duff Harris
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Terra Clan's Wizard Of King Arthur
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Surefyre's Let's Be Frank
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Janet Allen
- Entry: 146
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Xeralane's Mandate
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmark Heartbreaker Dream Maker
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline's Continuum
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Campbell Clan N Hifly'n High Hopes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Debbie Melgreen
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.