Brandon Florida Kennel Club Plant City, FL 2022-10-30

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 931

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Brian Lumpuy
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 360
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Tamba's Commander In Chief

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shelly Henry
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 360
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Normandy Silhouette In A Perfect World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clussexx on Red Alert at Stonecroft

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Magic Citys Still On The Road TKN CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB BR Lake Park Ethan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Exquisite Royal Majesty of Elation

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH DC Abbaio Bird Of Paradise TKN SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Regal Affair

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Argentine Gigolo De Barba Negra

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cherryhills I Am Boyar CGC TKN ATT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Antigua & Asbury Royale Dementor CGC TKN BCAT TT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Swiss Star's Gun Fight At Ok Corral

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHG BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS KAOS Black Is King

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution RATI CAA DCAT RATN FDC ATT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Marlex Miss Marvel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James J. Mitchell
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHG Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Bright Lights Rocyn's 24k Magic

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Brookman's Bold Bliss At Lewisfield

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Wynward's Remembering That

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.