El Paso Dog Fanciers Las Cruces, NM 2022-10-30

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 370

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Narelle G. Hammond
    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Narelle G. Hammond
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Barry Leece
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Octavia Stensen
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond
  • Entry: 152
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Triple Play Big League Dream CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Barry Leece
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Samantha Elliott
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond
  • Entry: 152
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rhapsody's Mule Creeks I'll Fly Away

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Stocksfell Stella

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Atila BTO 2016 Do Belaco Braco

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Velka ILia

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHB Star Mountain's U.R. Hooked

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: J & G's Play With Fire

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr Ralph J (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Heart And Souls Here Is Looking At You Kid

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist Shining Star At Aladdin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Ralph J (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 6
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Lion-L Imperial Sovereign Pullman Car-Kings Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lighthouse I Put A Spell On You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rhapsody's Mule Creeks I'll Fly Away

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: Ravenclaw Fox Briar

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Graeme Hammond
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Pocket's Catalina

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Gayelis Kato Virtuoso

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Dar-Rich All Star ETS Maybe Yes Maybe No

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White Moser
  • Entry: 32
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH QBs Braewood Heavenly Magic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Prestige ETS In The Air Tonight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Fleetfire Novaheart Loki Of Mischief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Ralph J (Sonny) Ambrosio
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHG Dawn Heir's Walk'n on By

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Sunnyvale Strike Zone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Riatas All Rise By Briarbrook

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Triple Play Big League Dream CGC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.