Concho Kennel Club, Inc. San Angelo, TX 2022-11-05
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 322
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Carolyn A Herbel
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Carolyn A Herbel
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Rachael Rabenberg
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Sawuer Johnson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Star-Vue's Hidden Treasure
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH D & D Hill Country's Monster's Inc
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Wild Mtn J's Summertime Jambalaya
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Betty Nelson Pollack
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia SC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Silverado Master McLaren SS
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M Watson
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Steadfast's Sweet Land Of Liberty
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bonnybrook's Twitterpated
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Sunrise Whole Lot of Love
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lndi's Eye On It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Chedon's I Can't Wait To Be King
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crownheir Hallelujah
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Magnifique's Standing In The Spotlight
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Bloom An Glow In The Dark TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Campanile Starlit I Did It My Way
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Corsair's Drop And Give Me Zen
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS E'N J's Crown Jewel Koh-E-Noor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms F Susan Godek
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' PT
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Adagio N Belbrook's Espirit de Fantasia
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Boss Is Hanky Panky At Kingsbury
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.