Mississippi Gulf Coast Kennel Club Gulfport, MS 2022-11-05
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 393
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Lavendar Hills Sin City RN CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary Lee
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Diane Price
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rubyglen & Kelly's Writing On The Wall @ Angelcreek CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Mary Lee
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Bordelon
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Diane Price
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Starlight's Crown Jewel
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 51
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG DC Ehrenvogel Gunning For My Heart
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Southwind's Cameo Maga Press Secretary CA
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Rhythm's Cool As A Cucumber
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M Riedel
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bessdach's Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs SS
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHB Prairie View Eiswein Von Drachenwald JC BCAT ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Beth Downey
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Lavendar Hills Sin City RN CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Can-Cia and Marburlis King of Swing
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHB Midnight Rider's Loup Garou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 27
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCHB Felixville's Skippin CJ Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Sangeo Blue Boi
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Vision's Let's Start A Riot CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E Herner
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Luffeyland Honor Singing On Broadway
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Burmack's You Got Me on My Knees
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: Kaylen's Tale Of The Firebird @ Bleukrewe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 50
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Starlight's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Weige N Wildwood's Born To Rally BCAT
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: Eldorado I Want To Be Alone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Moonwind Finding Neverland
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Jasms Cornus Mama Tried RE SWN SCA CGC TKN
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG JBK The Battalion Of A&M At Baletka
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHB Hawkeye's Home Port DCAT SWN SCNE RATO CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.