Warrenton Kennel Club Doswell, VA 2022-11-05
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 529
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest Rum Dum
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Macaco's Preston
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 529
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Armata's Army Of One TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 28
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Natalie Halfacre
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 529
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Zacahuil Del Rey
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 354
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ MXF
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Tahari N Kimani's True Vision
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH CharterOak TraLaLa Of Grandeur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Macaco's Preston
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creek's It Had To Be You
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Mistic's Early Rizor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest Rum Dum
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Pennwood Kinetta Coachie's Pride And Joy
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Noble's A Star Is Born
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Pammar I Love The Way You Love Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Loredo's Stealing The Party
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Traleigh Trans Am
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 257
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHP Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Brindle Wolf Starhawk RI
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.