Battle Creek Kennel Club, Inc. Kalamazoo, MI 2022-11-10
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 868
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: brianna bedrosian
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 313
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Next Generation's Say Something
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 14
- Class: ---
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 313
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHB Camelot's Lady Guinevere Of The Norhtern Lights
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Chihawk Aashtoria Mechta For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Fetch & Smell Chrissy Snow
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCHB River Bottom Divine Intervention SCE SIN SEN TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You CGC
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Aliston FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxheart Gun Powder N Lead At Tsarshadow
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Anstamm Auld Tartan Tradition
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Clayco Little White Lie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Hillwood Mimi Of Avery
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Primecut Double Shot Of Cool
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor BCAT
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Rally Road JP The Kind Lambluv
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.