Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. Salisbury, MD 2022-11-11
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 535
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Todd Clyde
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ MXF
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Todd Clyde
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Alice Watkins
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Eva Vanderslice
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Betsy Horn Humer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz We're All Mad Here
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Alice Watkins
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Younkers
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Betsy Horn Humer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Fabrajs Enchantingly Loyal
Sporting Group
- Judge: Joe Walton
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN AX MXJ XF
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Brittania's Blowin' In The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Janet Schwalbe
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Paldachs Hanky Panky At Sarmac
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHB Renaissance Versailles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: RC Williams
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Boundless You Make Me Wanna Shout
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Kristari's Formal Attire
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: RC Williams
- Entry: 28
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Fraja EC Repeat After Me
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG Lamz Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking FDC CAA DCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Margie Munro Get Off My Cloud
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Alice Watkins
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Fields Edge Riding Shotgun
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Beverly Drake
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada CGC TKN
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Mardeck's Oberon Rennaissance RN DCAT CGC TK
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Betsy Horn Humer
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Maszat Marci
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: CH Fabrajs Enchantingly Loyal
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Meadows Turn Back Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.