Wine Country Kennel Club Napa, CA 2022-11-11
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 874
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Harold Tatro III
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Harold Tatro III
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Dunkirk Just One More Time
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Harold Tatro
- Entry: 12
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 360
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Cu Seilge Mackay Of Neaden
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Harold Tatro III
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 360
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Toykeeper's Samurai-X
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG 24KT Seasons A Star Is Born
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB River RunN' Feathers Fall Looking For Adventure
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Dawnglow For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: Red Diamond's Fortunate Son
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Vin-Melca's The Jaywalker
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen & Crossroads You're Killing Me, Smalls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Watersong Pouch Cove Resolute
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Starlaine Standing Ovation WAC DN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Silverice Taolanquest Cocktails In The Clouds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Starlight Make It So
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hjohoo's Hjo Want It All
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Dunkirk Just One More Time
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Images One Fine Gentleman
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Toykeeper's Samurai-X
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Nordic Vision's Turn Back Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Dykes
- Entry: 88
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Oui Didn't Start The Fire @ Maximun
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Wild West At Pendragon
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline's Continuum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pat Putman
- Entry: 95
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Top Hat N Suboja's Strawberry Wine V. Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Gaitway's All-Ways in Style
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Kickinauss Bittersweet Divinitys J Adore
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Westar Aratone Wildflower BN RI TKN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.