Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc. Kalamazoo, MI 2022-11-12
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1319
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Mark Francis Jaeger
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Summer Koster
- Breed: Rough Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Mark Francis Jaeger
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Briana Hutchins
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 535
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Seneca's Dragon On Our Side
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Virginia Murray
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Grouse Point Rimfire Benchrest
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Anam Chara Oisin I DTir N A NOg CGC RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN
- Breed: American English Coonhound
- Name: GCHB River Bottom Divine Intervention SCE SIN SEN TKN
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's Ultimat NA NAJ CA BCAT DN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creek's It Had To Be You CGC
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Emek Hayarden Cudar
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG River Regions Remington CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Anstamm Auld Tartan Tradition
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Aberdeen Dayum Girl @ Spitfire & Brownstown
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: Star Eye Candy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Casa Blanca's Super Bowl Sunday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS IKON's Spotlight On Shimmer
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundry CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines Covert Op
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Bmw Yippee Ki Yay TKN
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Franken's Some Like It Hot Of Tara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.