TENNESSEE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB Knoxville, TN 2014-11-02

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 664

Best In Show

  • Judge: Rita Holloway
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Rita Holloway
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Louise Palarik
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: MacKenzie Jones
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Telltale American Ride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Blu'Star's Who Called The Cops

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Cabinridge's Mega Margarita

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Marginns Fredricka V Ruf Knabe

Working Group

  • Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
    • Name: GCHG Woodland Park's Low Country Benne

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Peabar Goodness Gracious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Stelle A Kiss With Ironhill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH CK Dexter Haven Of Oakley

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Maibee Orlando

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Palmetto's Flying Dutchman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Padow's Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Crown's Famous Amos

Herding Group

  • Judge: Louise Palarik
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Chrysalis Formal Wear PT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Whynotta Make It A Double BN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Paramount Pinesprings Pillow Talk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Blue Heavens Lethal Weapon

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Rita Holloway
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.