Onondaga Kennel Association, Inc. Syracuse, NY 2022-11-12
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 805
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Susi Sells Suchi On The Boardwalk
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Vangerbull Brutale Gladius
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Mammano
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
- Breed: Havanese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Ann Felske-Jackman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A time
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Karen Mammano
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Matilda Reck
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Ann Felske-Jackman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Kalliope Guess Again
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Mike Jackman
- Entry: 225
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A time
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Jasmine Camilla Lester
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Hillock's Harborview
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Tsara Bella Strega
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P. Shelton
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Walker's Caped Crusader JC
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Saranan's Footsteps In The Sand With Cranston Hill
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Zia Impala's Katatstrophe At Albelarm
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann Felske-Jackman
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Trevi's Winter Bliss
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright CGC
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Cammcastle's Vintage Brimstone V Camelot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Mike Jackman
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Vangerbull Brutale Gladius
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Whindancer Comes And Goes In Waves
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Starkweather Sprite
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Ispy Eons A Game Changer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Meadowview's She Owns The Night
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Krispin Hi Roller
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Carlen Myrddin Wylit At TYCWN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathi Brown
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Sun Valley BCAT
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB LCM Let's Hear It For The Boy In Clicquistan
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Aristocrafts Smooth Operator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Arndt
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Stonecroft's Sea Scape
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Overcome's Aby Lacomtesse
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Kanna's Night Train CA BCAT CGCA TKA
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Alkemi Cosmic Curiosity LT RI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.