Caddo Kennel Club of Texas Marshall, TX 2022-11-13

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 687

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Marissa L Clark
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Marissa L Clark
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Ballofur's Maybe I'm Amazed

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jennifer Bell
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emily Landers
    • Breed: Pekingese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 267
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Renegade Winds Writing A Symphony

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jennifer Bell
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julie Rawls
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 267
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Marcus Avlis & Bloa

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Richard William Powell
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainway's America Runs On Dunkin'

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHB Dream Hi Sr Don't Believe Me Just Watch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Golden Finale Aragon Drama Queen

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr William G Daugherty
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Lionshare's Queen Of The Desert

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB 3Colors U Fanci Now V. Hh CGC TKN VHMA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Crown Jewel Atticus At Majenkir

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs Sandra Walker
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: CH Strong Waters Made To Order

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Steadfast's Son Of Liberty SWA FDC CGC TKA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Richard William Powell
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Sherwood CK Dexter Haven

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Leman Ulysse

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs Marissa L Clark
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Ballofur's Maybe I'm Amazed

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Bloom An Glow In The Dark TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Magnifique's Standing In The Spotlight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Texangals Killing Time

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms Carmen D Blankenship
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Asans N Padow's Twilight Quil From A New Moon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Corsair's Drop And Give Me Zen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Tai Fanza Que Sera Sera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Dog Gone Atlas On The Rollin 7

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Cathy H Daugherty
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS Margaux's Saturday Night Special At Terra

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Blue Havens Orange Crush

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' PT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Stellar's Queen of the North

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms Grace M Fritz
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.