Canada Del Oro Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2022-11-13

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1050

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Longvue Dare To Dream

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James Albrecht
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Hunter Beard
    • Breed: Weimaraner

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Schulz
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bannerkin's Spitfire CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James Albrecht
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Mason Montgomery
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Schulz
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Sweetwaters Say You're Sorry

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Triseter Celtic Usher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Creswick & Moonrysn I Have Spoken

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Citrus Hill Green Light Go

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Eva E. Berg
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M Stellar Spotify

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Firedance Roman Praetor Tiberius Blue SC CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS Windbourne Remy Martin

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Alma's Enter Sandman

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Longvue Dare To Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Carmel Sky High Stargazer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Let's Rock Xtremely Fast

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxbriar's National Treasure From Itsy Bitsy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ainslie Mills
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Micci's Misty May

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Kagayaki No Girou Go Kashima Gijukusou

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Spotlight No Filter Needed At Amethyst

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Players Rise And Shine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Desoto's Diplomat

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB Terra's Harry Victor

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Aleannan's Sparkling Ruby

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Wyndstar Sweet Side

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.