Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. Boxborough, MA 2022-11-13

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 626

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHS Lapinkaunis I Want It All

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Monaline Unit

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
  • Entry: 297
    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Midnight White Sign Of The Times At Ursa Minor

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
  • Entry: 297
    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH One Man show

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Chris A. Levy
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: Cerise Valor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Wingmaster Splended Prince Hairy JH RN CGC WCX

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Tangleloft Sealed With A Kiss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: CH Soonipi Point Rosefinch TKI

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Edenhill Independence Day RN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Somerri Black Pearl's Dory

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger D. Gifford
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH One Man show

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Greenway's Timeless Legend V Oleka

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Raklyns No Worries Be Happy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Caleb's Deathly Hollows

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Chris A. Levy
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Monaline Unit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Westchester Foxheart Karma

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Highwood's Disorderly Deceiver

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary C. Murphy-East
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Marja-Tu Chu Singular Sensation

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Fuzzy Farm You Can't Handle The Truth

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Infinidad Celtic Knot TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Valentia And Trotwood Unbreak My Heart

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary C. Murphy-East
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Willet Diva Chesnut Sama

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Robobull Fabelhaft Catara

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH Fullmoon Little Ray of Sunshine

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Stardust License To Thrill

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary C. Murphy-East
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHS Lapinkaunis I Want It All

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Vinelake's I'll Have Another TKI CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Keon's The Biggest Wave

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.