TALBOT KENNEL CLUB, INC. Salisbury, MD 2014-11-05

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 769

Best In Show

  • Judge: Maria C.Gutierrez-Otero
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Maria C.Gutierrez-Otero
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Darwyn Here For Good Time

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel
  • Entry: 1
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lydia Frey
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Mach Brookewoods Just Too Hot CDX MXS MJS XF

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Mar-K's Black Diamond

Hound Group

  • Judge: Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Exlysta Aires Ciel Noir

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Raynbo's Run For The Roses

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now

Working Group

  • Judge: Nancy Simmons
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Malahovskly Graf Rosslyskly CD CGC RAE CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Shasta's Cerveja Cristal

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Darwyn Here For Good Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH HIghwood's Whirling Dun

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rivendell's Tinker Toy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma Heart And Soul

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH That's Adorabulls Dreaming Of You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Piccadil's Twist And Shout CD BN RN RA RE

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: CH Just Incredible Chanel

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Marchwind Phyllis Diller

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 50
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Blackdales Larkspur

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Cornerstone Dream Come True

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.