Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2022-11-17

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1162

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lisa Rose Toth
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Savanna Michalak
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
  • Entry: 391
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Suncoast N Sapphires Great Scott!

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Lisa Rose Toth
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lenore Hedemark
    • Breed: Rat Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
  • Entry: 391
    • Breed: Sloughi
    • Name: CH Almaboubin Aafiq

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Rusticwood Mystic For Pete's Sake

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Argons Purple Rain BN RI JH CGC TKI

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: CH Monacacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCH Lehigh Jazzman CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Sno Hill Quiet Strength

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS MLT Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cherryhills I Am Boyar CGC TKN ATT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kilgawny Take My Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Monaline Unit

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Andi Abracadabra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Ringo Star Ot Nevskogo Hobbita

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Surrey Sage

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Traleigh Trans Am

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Rosmoor Afterglow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Fairytail's Ria Verde

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHB Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.