Seminole Dog Fanciers Association Ocala, FL 2022-11-17

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 972

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHG BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Brian Lumpuy
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 312
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Ridgetop 'N Marconian's Aventador

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Trinity Lonsdale
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 312
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Pasun's Traveling To New Heights

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Chappell's Pennyridge Blah Blah Blah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clussexx on Red Alert at Stonecroft

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's High Roller

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB DC Baha Bahrain Storm MC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: GCHB Starfire's Kamikaze Of Orisha

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Medvezhya Staya Voshodashaya Zvezda CGC FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Longhorn's Ready and Raring to Go

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHG BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Grayhaven Somersets Swipe Right

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Allstar Poms Boy's Dream Come True

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tribute

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Marlex Miss Marvel

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Dreamstar's Water Goddess

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Fortuna Paxx A Punch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Dream Mtn's Daradan Undercover Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: Artemis Ysabel

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Valle Vue's Chief V Woodside

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Eclipse Boom Boom Pow

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Rising Star's Happy One TKI CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Blueshadow Gator's Full Moon

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.