Tucson Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2022-11-18
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1225
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Ellemich Secretariat
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silvereire's Inspiration To Graystar's Epic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Bingo Planet Of Dream
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Juniper's Daylight Special TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David W. Haddock
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Back To The Future
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallehan's Cash Deposit For Los Carneros
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mar Vista Above The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Ellemich Secretariat
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHP Aslan Silvergate Enticing Eros
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Sharbelle Heart Stealer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Reignon Briana
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Players Rise And Shine
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Paniola's Imagine This
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline's Continuum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Under The Sun De La Salsa
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Playing For Keeps
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Abington's I See Blue Ice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.