Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc. Oaks, PA 2022-11-19

Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino

Total Entry: 1741

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Heather Bremmer
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Marilyn Dempsey
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Heather Bremmer
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Julia Rogers
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
  • Entry: 323
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Foxwoods Insignia

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Travelda's Cornish Blue Maxx

Hound Group

  • Judge: Pamela Lambie
  • Entry: 248
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's One In A Million

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Ina's Fashion Divine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Alegna's Cross My Heart MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Adrian Woodfork
  • Entry: 267
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Mlt Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian TT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB South Willow's Drop It Like It's Hot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Aliston FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Bergit Coady-Kabel
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Fleet St. Rogue Down Easter

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs Nena Dee
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Rum Dum

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Valaria Rickard
  • Entry: 193
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Surrey Sage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Planett's Pop Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 293
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Rainbow Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHS Aprodombi Maszat Marci

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHS Lapinkaunis I Want It All

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.