Kennel Club of Philadelphia, Inc. Oaks, PA 2022-11-19
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 1741
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Heather Bremmer
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Heather Bremmer
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Julia Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
- Entry: 323
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Foxwoods Insignia
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Travelda's Cornish Blue Maxx
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Pamela Lambie
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's One In A Million
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Ina's Fashion Divine
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Alegna's Cross My Heart MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Adrian Woodfork
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Mlt Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian TT
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG South Willow's Drop It Like It's Hot
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Aliston FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Bergit Coady-Kabel
- Entry: 225
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fleet St. Rogue Down Easter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Nena Dee
- Entry: 184
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest Rum Dum
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Valaria Rickard
- Entry: 193
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 293
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Maszat Marci
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.