Lima Kennel Club Columbus, OH 2022-11-19

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 1953

Best In Show

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Peabar P.S. I Love You

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Bill Bates
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Micaela Kenyon
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: James Brown
  • Entry: 720
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Char N CO N Ebonheir's Straight Tequila Night

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Bill Bates
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: James Brown
  • Entry: 720
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHG Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 447
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Normandy Silhouette N Javalin Bachelor Parti

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Rizing Sun's I'll Bee Dazzled At Keystone

Hound Group

  • Judge: Edmund Dzuik
  • Entry: 271
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Joyride

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Granvalero's Godess Of The Sun SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Terry De Pietro
  • Entry: 363
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Highlander's Snow Pilot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Pure Pride's Never Love Again

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Adesa's Tijuana Windfall CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Anne Barlow
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Peabar P.S. I Love You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Chrome

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Sheep Creek La La La Lola

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Timberwyck The Rock

Toy Group

  • Judge: Susan St. John Brown
  • Entry: 215
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS We-Syng Chrischin Lucky Liam

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: James Brown
  • Entry: 201
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Hillwood Dassin Tulip Gardens Lilly Marlane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Windrift's Stand By Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHG Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Polly (Mrs Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 285
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Jon Cole
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Limbrosk's Black Crystal


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.