Canadian Valley Kennel Club Chickasha, OK 2022-11-20
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 963
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Victoria M. Jordan
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Victoria M. Jordan
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Fox-Haus Game on at Foxhollow
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gary L Myers
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Addalyn Avila
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bridget Brown
- Entry: 288
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Rockyhill's Take A Chance On Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gary L Myers
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Breana Motsinger
- Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Bridget Brown
- Entry: 288
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Keelypso's On The Threshold Of A Dream Pola
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 104
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Impact RNR Blueblood
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Daykeyne I Have A Secret
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Tyneside's Midnight Romance
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Winweim Breica Harline Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Lesley Chalmers
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Lockshire V Splendor Farm Messanger Of Strength SL
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Signet Amelia Bedelia
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio FDC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Jay Richardson
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Silverthorne's Meant To Be TKN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Nobledane The Ritz Carlton Way
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Can-Cia And Marlburl's King Of Swing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms Claudia J Seaberg
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Fox-Haus Game on at Foxhollow
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Den-Mar's Dressed To Party TD
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bluefire Drive By
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms Claudia J Seaberg
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Bloom An Glow In The Dark TKN
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Sunrise Dragon Forse Of Nature
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Jay Richardson
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Desertmoon's Runs With Scissors
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Rivendel's Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Blurubein & Firestorm's High Voltage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Lesley E.Hiltz
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Coventry Masquerade
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Margaux's Saturday Night Special At Terra
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG LK Michigan Dream It Anyway
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Straight Arrow's A Cinch To Win
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.