Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Scottsdale, AZ 2022-11-25

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 1467

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Duff M Harris
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Duff M Harris
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Bakker's Donnchada American Pride

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Linda C Foiles
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emerson Jaquish
    • Breed: Saluki

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 587
    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCH Outwit Des Gardiens D' Apollinaire

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Linda C Foiles
  • Entry: 36
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Camryn Sherrin
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 587
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Sentry's Get Back

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 239
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Sierra Born To Love You JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Ramblewood Time In A Bottle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Javahill Redhot Showoff 2 RedVine

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr Joe Walton
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Agha Djari's Trifecta

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Peat
  • Entry: 242
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum Thdn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Irondale's The Legend Exists

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Solo-K Escalades Hot Off The Daily Prophet

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Todd Clyde
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Aimhi Head Dover Heals

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Mar Vista Above The Line

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Carmel Sky High Stargazer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rockledge Mctavish Of Meath

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 242
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Bk's Conemara El Cid

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Tova's Faster Than Lightning

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Coachlight Aff-Ter Blowin' In The Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Alexi's One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie J Underwood
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Bakker's Donnchada American Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Players Rise And Shine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Paniola's Forget Me Not

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Sentry's Get Back

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms Emily Fish
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHS Markos Top Gun

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Abington's I See Blue Ice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: Scott's Rebel Without a Cause

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Mon Amie Playing For Keeps

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.