Catoctin Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2022-11-26

Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino

Total Entry: 997

Best In Show

  • Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Alchar Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Alani Fowler
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Natalie Shinego
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH HH Wynot At Flint In Heavy Cover JH

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dyane Baldwin
  • Entry: 233
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Argons Purple Rain BN RI JH CGC TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Vedoro's Steal Across The Border To Jazzin JH WC CD

Hound Group

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Whit's Classically Chloe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Joyride

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr Robin Stansell
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Alchar Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCH Reema's Fuzzy And Blue BN RI CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Timeline's Whiskey River

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Demavand's Amorok Kiowa BCAT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Gerard C.Penta
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Margie Munro Get Off My Cloud

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: CH Linum The Juggler

Toy Group

  • Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Rum Dum

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Selah Chiaroscuro

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Bonitos Companeros Orinoco

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Whispering Pines Covert Op

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Arabelle's The Colonel

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Silveroak's...The Name On Everybody's Lips

Herding Group

  • Judge: June Penta
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHG Broad Creek's Darth VaderOf Darste

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Vision Allure Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Watermark Frat Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Stonewood's Living Proof Of Fenwick

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.