Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2022-11-26

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 623

Best In Show

  • Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sherry Webster
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sela Cooper
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sherry Webster
  • Entry: 189
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB New River Taking Up Arms With Heritage

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sherry Webster
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bryant Janetzke
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sherry Webster
  • Entry: 189
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Traxx' Don't Call Me Angel

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Molly Martin
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Luxe The Grand Illusion JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG DC Ehrenvogel Gunning For My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Daykeyne I Have A Secret

Hound Group

  • Judge: Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Passport You Should See Me In A Crown SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHG Ketka's Free Thinker DCAT

Working Group

  • Judge: Sherry Webster
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Overlook Lisiji Everything Will Bee Alright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Rich-Lie's Mystic Nymph CGCU TKE WAC CAA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Argentine Gigolo De Barba Negra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Nobledane The Ritz Carlton Way

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Sagacity's Mystify Me

Toy Group

  • Judge: Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Sw's Mafioso

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Woowoo & Blkthndrs Everything Will Be Okay

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Rita Hollaway
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH QB Hickory Hill's My Kinda Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kan Sing's Mahadevi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Cobano Avalos-Lara

Herding Group

  • Judge: Sherry Webster
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Sassapine Sanctus PT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.