Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Scottsdale, AZ 2022-11-26

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 1590

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Emily Fish
  • Entry: 35
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zena Cummard
    • Breed: Cesky Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James Donahue
  • Entry: 644
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Sentry's Get Back

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Emily Fish
  • Entry: 35
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emerson Jaquish
    • Breed: Saluki

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James Donahue
  • Entry: 644
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Excelsior Sundara Somewhere In Time

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Joe Walton
  • Entry: 247
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You JH ACT1

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH VJK-Myst Heir To The Throne

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bryan Martin
  • Entry: 268
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB M&M Stellar Spotify

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Kazper Alexander Mazadra of Sundown JC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr Joe Walton
  • Entry: 265
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG Azteca's John Denver At Summit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Solo-K Escalades Hot Off The Daily Prophet

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Duff M Harris
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Carmel Sky High Stargazer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Mar Vista Above The Line

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Terra Clan's Wizard Of King Arthur

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxbriar's National Treasure From Itsy Bitsy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Underwood
  • Entry: 260
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Crownheir Hallelujah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHB Alexi's One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Coachlight Aff-Ter Blowin' In The Wind

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Sage Hill's All You Have to Do is Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Dolly Dawn Of JCBulldogs

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Kountrytyme American Gangster

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCH Outwit Des Gardiens D' Apollinaire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHS Markos Top Gun

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: CH Scott's Georgia On My Mind

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.