Cahaba Valley KC Montgomery, AL 2022-11-27
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 621
Best In Show
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Molly Martin
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol Pyrkosz
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Haley Coker
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tephra Dark Reflections @ Skywatcher
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Carol Pyrkosz
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryant Janetzke
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Lin-Kel Love On The Side Line
Sporting Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Normandy Silhouette N Javalin Bachelor Parti
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussexx on Red Alert at Stonecroft
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Luxe The Grand Illusion JH
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Kurly Kreek Thunger Road CA FCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Danelle Brown
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Rosewood's Citrus Got Real
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Cofino Boreales King Arthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Argentine Gigolo De Barba Negra
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Everything Will Bee Alright
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Velo V Phillmar Makers Mark @ Kandu
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Nobledane The Ritz Carlton Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connaught Tuatha De Dannann Brave-heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Carol Pyrkosz
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Nautica Wildhart I Have A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Cobano Avalos-Lara
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHG Wayfarer's You Are My Sunshine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sherry Webster
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Glenlake's Run For The Roses
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Jasms Cornus Mama Tried RE SWN SCA CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.