TALBOT KENNEL CLUB, INC. Salisbury, MD 2014-11-06

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 769

Best In Show

  • Judge: Garry K. Newton
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Garry K. Newton
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 1
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lydia Frey
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Babara Furbush
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Malahovskly Graf Rosslyskly CD CGC RAE CA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Nancy Simmonds
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Weywouths En Fuego

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Mach Brookewoods Just Too Hot CDX MXS MJS XF

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Cool Waters The Tide Is High

Hound Group

  • Judge: Claire (Kitty) Steidel
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Icecream V Tum-Tums Uriendjes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Exlysta Aires Ciel Noir

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Shasta's Cerveja Cristal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Malahovskly Graf Rosslyskly CD CGC RAE CA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Maria C.Gutierrez-Otero
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Darwyn Here For Good Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH HIghwood's Whirling Dun

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Mon Amour JP Rainbow Blossoms

Toy Group

  • Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma Heart And Soul

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: CH Just Incredible Chanel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH De Lamer Sea Ya At The Top

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia

Herding Group

  • Judge: Maria C.Gutierrez-Otero
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Brimar's RoughAnd Ready

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Morningstar's All That Jazz Ma'am

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Blackdales Larkspur

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.