Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Scottsdale, AZ 2022-11-27
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 1553
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bk's Conemara El Cid
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bryan Martin
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zena Cummard
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Emily Fish
- Entry: 626
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Crownheir Hallelujah
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Bryan Martin
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Malia Roberts
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Emily Fish
- Entry: 626
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: Solow Beachside Siverado Renegade
Sporting Group
- Judge: Marjorie Underwood
- Entry: 249
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG VJK-Myst Heir To The Throne
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: CH China Feets Mr Big At Sentry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr D Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 265
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Stellar Spotify
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline's Windborn Classique
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Kazper Alexander Mazadra of Sundown JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Azteca's John Denver At Summit
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Old Missions Lemaire's Know To Hold 'Em
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Marjorie Underwood
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mar Vista Above The Line
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bk's Conemara El Cid
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Alexis' One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 180
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Oui Didn't Start The Fire @ Maximun
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Players Rise And Shine
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline's Continuum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda Silveira
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Markos Top Gun
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Aimes Playing for Keeps
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Spring Fever Adventure Starts Here
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.