Savannah Kennel Club Perry, GA 2022-11-30

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1307

Best In Show

  • Judge: James Mitchell
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: James Mitchell
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Artistry's Take A Chance On Me In Paradise House

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Blaine Crowder
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You DJA CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Sacha Eckert
    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Vschwalbes Bearded Lady MW

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel McIIwaine
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Normandy Silhouette N Javalin Bachelor Parti

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side

Hound Group

  • Judge: JoAnne M Buehler
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHG Iron Gate Battle Of Stirling Bridge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap

Working Group

  • Judge: John Ramirez
  • Entry: 183
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Bernergardens Look To The Stars BN RA THD CGCA CGCU TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Straw Hat Love Is My Religion

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHG BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning

Toy Group

  • Judge: Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Artistry's Take A Chance On Me In Paradise House

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Grayhaven Somerset's Swipe Right

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Flyinhi Thru The Cosmos

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: Nautica Wildhart I Have A Dream

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Nancy Simmons
  • Entry: 221
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Tricreek's True To My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Shira Yuri Amythest Iris

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Arabelle's The Colonel

Herding Group

  • Judge: Nancy Simmons
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Joanne Buehler
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Coswald's Vera Nellie CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.