Savannah Kennel Club Perry, GA 2022-11-30
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1307
Best In Show
- Judge: James Mitchell
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Mitchell
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Artistry's Take A Chance On Me In Paradise House
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Blaine Crowder
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You DJA CGC TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Terry Berrios
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sacha Eckert
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Vschwalbes Bearded Lady MW
Sporting Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel McIIwaine
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Normandy Silhouette N Javalin Bachelor Parti
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: JoAnne M Buehler
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHP Iron Gate Battle Of Stirling Bridge
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: John Ramirez
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN TKN
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Bernergardens Look To The Stars BN RA THD CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Straw Hat Love Is My Religion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lee Whittier
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Artistry's Take A Chance On Me In Paradise House
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Grayhaven Somerset's Swipe Right
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flyinhi Thru The Cosmos
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Nautica Wildhart I Have A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tricreek's True To My Heart
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Shira Yuri Amythest Iris
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Arabelle's The Colonel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Nancy Simmons
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Joanne Buehler
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Coswald's Vera Nellie CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.