SALISBURY MARYLAND KENNEL CLUB, INC. Salisbury, MD 2014-11-07

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 976

Best In Show

  • Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Classical's My Turn

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Marjorie Underwood
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lydia Frey
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: James Reynolds
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Mach Brookewoods Just Too Hot CDX MXS MJS XF

Hound Group

  • Judge: Karin B. Ashe
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Exlysta Aires Ciel Noir

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Ronald Spritzer
  • Entry: 211
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Malahovskly Graf Rosslyskly CD CGC RAE CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Leave It To Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl

Toy Group

  • Judge: Marjorie Underwood
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Mayfeild Eva Gabor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Bravehound's Crossfire Hurricane

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Maria
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: CH Just Incredible Chanel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group

  • Judge: Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Classical's My Turn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Deja Blu The Road Less Traveled

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Blackdales Larkspur

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.