Winnegamie Dog Club, Inc. Oshkosh, WI 2023-01-14

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 813

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Kaleef's Mercedes

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Pat Vanden Huevel
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Samantha Abels
    • Breed: Havanese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer
  • Entry: 436
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: Rahdy's Sins Of The Father "Casey Dutton"

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Pat Vanden Huevel
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Skye Griesser
    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer
  • Entry: 436
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: Yangchoo Baywind Suntory Wisteria Hysteria TKI VHMP VSWB

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Link to Bridgewood

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Tri-Pod's Just Keep Your Eyes On Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland

      4th Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Riverwatch Blazin Mac And Cheese BN RN DN CGCA TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunward Centurion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Milroc Windstar Traveling Man South

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Kiowa Creeks Shes A Poor Mans Rich Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Everlong Tarragon Tease

Working Group

  • Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Brandauridge Big Easy CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Loral's Naughty But Nice SIN CGC TKN ATT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: Gold Cup's Royal Percussionist

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Mlt Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian TT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 30
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Meadowlake Whistle Blower

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Temora Reason Gone Mad

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: Edelwiess For A Good time Call

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford.MD
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Sleepy Creeks Scotch N Water

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Touche Hi N Mai-T At Chic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Askin Stop Trying To Make Fetch Happen

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Whispering Pines Covert Op

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Born To Love Again

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundry CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Blurubein Forward Don't Look Back GF

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Kaleef's Mercedes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: CH Accolade's High Ovation Of Pinnacle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Daimler's Geographically Courageous O'images

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.