Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2023-01-15

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 442

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Alfred Ferruggiaro
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Alfred Ferruggiaro
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cmdr Pamela Ryner-Hirko
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cherish Neville
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr John C Ramirez
  • Entry: 153
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Enchante's Mama Dropped The Mic

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cmdr Pamela Ryner-Hirko
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kayleigh Bowen
    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr John C Ramirez
  • Entry: 153
    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: CH Kingdom's The Pride Of Texas

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Carol C Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Millspring's Freedom Fighter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's America Runs On Dunkin'

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Everso Nomad's Back In Black TKN CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Del Sol Oxota Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Signet As You Wish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr John (Tom) Ward
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB South Willow's Drop It Like It's Hot

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Nikaluk's Oh What A Circus Che'

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Antonio Molina
  • Entry: 43
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Sherwood CK Dexter Haven

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: Aimhi The Sundance Kid @ Windmill

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Halcar Alphaloup Celtic Ink RATN BCAT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr Eduardo Gazol
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Stonehill NV

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Until The Victory Che (Gonzalez)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Double D's Topaz The Duchess In Hollywood TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche Beck And Call

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Sang Real's Fortune Favors The Brave

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHB Roscka's The Greatest Showman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Windrift's The Force Awakens

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Walter J Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHS Markos Top Gun

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Cedar Hill Heart Of Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Mika Take Me To The Top Liswyn At Legacy CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.