Mississippi State Kennel Club Jackson, MS 2023-01-15
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 754
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Blue Elks Missing Piece
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Landon Livingston
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Blue Elks Missing Piece
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Demery Livingston
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 213
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Double D's Nottoway Achy Breaky Heart At Chambray JH
Sporting Group
- Judge: Eugene Blake
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sincerus Magnificent Obsession Of Latierra
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Chambrays Four Leaf Clover Of Kychel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Ol' South's Chef Boyardee For Bugle Bay Red Car
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Crosswind's Every Mile A Memory WAC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Corral West Love Shack CGC
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Silverthorne's Meant To Be TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Anne Barlow
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Camio's Spring Green At Taliesin
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG KAOS Black Is King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Eugene Blake
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHB Romigh's Heartland Karma
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Selah Chiaroscuro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Dawin Heartstrings
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Blue Elks Missing Piece
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Cavalier Colette
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHS Heatherfield Black Tie Affair
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Whimzy Eight Days A Week
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.