Winnegamie Dog Club, Inc. Oshkosh, WI 2023-01-15

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 794

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Barry Leece
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Barry Leece
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Impact RNR Blueblood

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Wingfield 'N Chebaco Link to Bridgewood

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Redmoon What The Duck? WC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford,MD
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunward Centurion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Kiowa Creeks Shes A Poor Mans Rich Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: Blythmoors Summertime At Sealstone

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford,MD
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Nantess N Jo-San's Legend Of Nacona

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Loral's Naughty But Nice SIN CGC TKN ATT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH BR Micmac Won't Let You Go to Windhaven

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Brandauridge Big Easy CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford.MD
  • Entry: 36
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Meadowlake Whistle Blower

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Temora Reason Gone Mad

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier
    • Name: Edelweiss For A Good Time Call

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Castle Danger Walking On Sunshine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Windsong's Lightening Strykes Twice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Touche Hi N Mai-T At Chic

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Lakeridge Secret Persuasion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Peregrine Causing A Commotion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: Westwinds West Side Story

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Kaleef's Mercedes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Daimler's Geographically Courageous O'images

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.