Seattle Kennel Club, Inc. Puyallup, WA 2023-01-16

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 1636

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Randy E Garren
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Legend's Follow The Dream

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Randy E Garren
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Carmen Battaglia
  • Entry: 45
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
  • Entry: 758
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHS Sky Acres Restricted Airspace

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Carmen Battaglia
  • Entry: 45
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Thompson
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
  • Entry: 758
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Toykeeper's Samurai-X

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
  • Entry: 304
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Boardwalk Here Comes the Sun TKI ATT VSWB

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Whiskey Hills Bad Moon Rising CM JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's Everybody's Favorite

Hound Group

  • Judge: John S.A.S. Rowles
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Paragon's Love Wins At Windborn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Camelot's Godfather

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Syringa's Dangerruss

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carmen Battaglia
  • Entry: 337
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Lavendar Hills Sin City RN CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Starlaine Standing Ovation

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Skansen"s Sweet Ette Jane

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Aimhi Head Dover Heals

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lotus' Mic Drop

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Random Rumblebee

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs Elaine J Lessig
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Ellemich Secretariat

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Johnny R Shoemaker
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Legend's Follow The Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Chic Choix As Cic As You Feel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Players Alitara Magic in the Air

Herding Group

  • Judge: Lianne Rowles
  • Entry: 261
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS Ace's Chain Reaction HXAS HXAD HXBD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Stone Ridge Foolish Pleasure TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.