Hernando County Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2023-01-18

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1808

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Jose Luis Payro
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Jose Luis Payro
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 359
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Snowmist's Vantage Point CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Demery Livingston
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 359
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Afterhours Wirewick Save Yourself The Heartbreak CGC TKN VHMP VSWB

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
  • Entry: 318
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB RNR Impact N Heywire Walk On The Wilde Side

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Woburn's Telltale Treasure

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 226
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHB Ina's Fashion Divine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Fetch & Smell Olive Oyl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas CGC TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 327
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Longo Lore N VanDelft's Superstition

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cherryhills I Am Boyar CGC TKN ATT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHG BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wavemaker Nonesuch TKN VHMA CGCA CGCU TT VSWB

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Keadeen's Beyond The Pale

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 268
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Two Oaks Southern Comfort@Sonsets

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Jaros Ferazi Once Upon A Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHS Avalon & Snopekes Happy Days

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
  • Entry: 258
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good and Ready II

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 234
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Mezok Edes-Retes

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Alta Oceans Symphony Of The Seas

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: CH Corimist Destiny Awaits

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 9
    • Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
    • Name: Fireland Honor Thy Father At Debbys


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.