Pasco Florida Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2023-01-19

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1961

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gary K. Newton
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Robin MacFarlane
  • Entry: 411
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHS Ridgetop 'N Marconian's Aventador

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Demery Livingston
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Robin MacFarlane
  • Entry: 411
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHG Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy Gelinas
  • Entry: 335
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Woburn's Telltale Treasure

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Cabin's Sweet Angelica II

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denny C. Mounce
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: Foxgully Hot Gossip At FxPt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB Lussy Grand Grades CGC FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
  • Entry: 354
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Overlook Lisiji Everything Will Bee Alright

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Vykon's I Got Chills CD BN RE FDC BCAT CGCA TKN ATT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinook
    • Name: CH Forever Greene Iglaak Perry RI FDC CAA BCAT CGC TKE RATM CZ8B

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Gelinas
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Chrome

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Lovely-Orange Magik Soul

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 313
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Afterglow De La Passion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHS Jolisse N Ryan Bright Like A Diamond

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 250
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Trilogy's Heartfelt Majic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Anana's Incredile Journey CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Planett's Pop Star

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. George E Marquis
  • Entry: 249
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHB Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG La Brise Man O'War

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Redbud Across The Universe

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 9
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Banett's Forever And A Day CM6 CAA DCAT


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.